banner
 
Home
 
Mission Music at this link
 
Chapters
 
Contact Us & Directions
 
Contract - Day
 
Contract - DCE
 
Distance Ed Agreement
 
Coordinators
 
DCE/PartTime
 
Day FullTime
 
Documents & Forms
 
Facts, Figures, Reports, Misc
 
Governance
 
Committees New Item Selected
 
Awards
 
MCCC Events Calendar
 
Newsletter Archive

MCCC Chapter Delegates

BkCC

Names Elected 3 Goal 3 Entitlement 7
Liz Recko-Morrison      
Wayne Klug      
Eric Nystrom      

BrCC

Names Elected 18 Goal 10 Entitlement 25
Catherine Adamowicz      
Ravitha Amarasingham      
Colleen Avedikian      
Jenn Boulay      
Ely Dorsey      
Mario Garcia-Rios      
Michael Geary      
Kimberly Griffith      
Christopher Hoeth      
Paulette Howarth      
Julie Jodoin-Krauzyk      
Jerry LePage      
Carol Martin      
Tamara Nikiforaki      
Dorris Perryman      
Susan McCourt      
Paul Robillard      
Ron Weisberger      

BHCC

Names Elected 20 Goal 11 Entitlement 28
Henry Allen Jr      
Latasha Sarpy      
Michelle Rojas Surin      
Enzo Surin      
Luana McCuish      
Mark Popeney      
Limari Rivera      
Jie Ling Frye      
Jefferson Fernandes      
MaryLee Marra      
Tendai Nyakurimwa      
Georgiana Chevry      
Kristine Larkin      
Alison Louise Ruch      
Clayton Ryan      
Anicia Kuchesky      
Robert Whitman      
Khaled Abukhidejeh      
John Fiske      
Meghan Callaghan      

CCCC

Names Elected 10 Goal 5 Entitlement 12
Bill Berry      
Keli Gates      
Gail Guarino      
Kate Martin      
Jacob Oni      
Brooks Smith      
Thomas Trainor      
Michele Wolfson      
Michael Bejtlich      
Lisa Heller-Boragine      

GCC

Names Elected 8 Goal 3 Entitlement 8
Douglas Wilkins      
Trevor Kearns      
Charlotte Gifford      
Thomas Simmons      
Linda Cavanaugh      
Aaron Levin      
Timothy Dolan      
David Lanoie      
alternates:      
Joshua Becker      

HCC

Names Elected 12 Goal 8 Entitlement 19
Nathan Mercer      
Darlene Smith-Ash      
Steve Hilbun      
Kathy Owens      
Jennifer Abeles      
Bob Reidl      
Cathy Clemmitt      
Suzanne Kelley      
Doug Kelley      
Dale Jones      
Pamela Kennedy      
Stephanie Brown      

MaCC

Names Elected 11 Goal 8 Entitlement 20
Paul Weeden      
Rebecca Coco      
Tracey Schaub      
Valerie Kilduff      
Shiela Kearns      
Cathy Boudreau      
Kenn Anania      
Arlene Ford Dyment      
Tuuli McElroy      
Kerryn Snyder      

MBCC

Names Elected 10 Goal 5 Entitlement 12
Steve Bonkowski      
Susan Copen      
Margaret Crowe      
Mary Hacker-Lecount      
Jessica Henry      
Robert LeBlanc      
Ned McGuire      
Ellen Parsons      
Judy Rolph      
Louis Rosenberg      
Dennis Walsh      
Les Zenack      

MICC

Names Elected 13 Goal 9 Entitlement 23
Joe Nardoni      
Katie Slezas      
Staci Hargis      
Ashli Ree      
Robert Gray      
Donna Gray      
David Kalivas      
Michele Stein      
Joanna Delmonaco      
Jan Arabas      
Jonathan Bennett      
Mike Rideout      
Igor Baryakhta      
Mike Williamson      

MWCC

Names Elected 6 Goal 6 Entitlement 14
David Iannaccone      
Sharmes Gunn      
Jerry Maldonado      
Aliza Miller      
Michael Pearson      
Ellen Pratt      
Madhu Sharma      

NSCC

Names Elected 6 Goal 8 Entitlement 20
Tiffany Magnolia      
John Bosco      
Lisa Azeni      
Ken Straus      
Joel Saren      
Sandra Howland      

NECC

Names Elected 17 Goal 7 Entitlement 17
John Daly      
Pam Donahue      
Lisette Esponoza      
Peter Flynn      
Linda Giampa      
Ann Grandmaison      
Tom Greene      
Kathy Holmes      
Joe LeBlanc      
Marilyn McCarthy      
Pat Morrow      
Andy Morse      
Trish Portanova      
Cgris Rowse      
Steve Russell      
Tom Salvo      
Gail Sullivan      

QCC

Names Elected 14 Goal 10 Entitlement 25
Mark Bashour      
Judy Colson      
Priscilla Gimas      
NT Izuchi      
Kathi Lewando      
Lorraine Quinn      
Seth Ridinger      
John Solaperto      
Casey Sullivan      
Tiger Swan      
Charu Trivedi      
Margaret Wong      
Randeen Zanca      
Betsy Zuegg      

RCC

Names Elected 5 Goal 3 Entitlement 7
Alex Asare      
Ted Intarabumrung      
Javad Moulai      
Linda Moussouris      
John McColgan      

STCC

Names Elected 12 Goal 6 Entitlement 15
Danny Hebert      
Michelle Nash      
Rob Rodgers      
Cleo Mavrelian      
Roberta Albano      
Carol Giaquinto      
Chelsea DelNero      
Anthony Rondinelli      
Irma Garcia-Zingarelli      
Joseph Masciaszek      
Amy Stephenson      
Cynthia Desellier      

Board of Directors

Names 19    
Diana Yohe President    
Jeffrey Seideman Vice President    
DeAnna Putnam Secretary    
Philip Mahler Treasurer    
Frank Schickor BkCC Director    
Mary Rapien BrCC Director    
Sara Satham BhCC Director    
Claudine Barnes CCC Director    
Rosemarie Freeland GCC Director    
Trudy Tynan HCC Director    
Bob Tarutis MbCC Director    
Thomas Kearns MCC Director    
Carlos Brocatto MICC Director    
Candace Shivers MWCC Director    
David Houle NsCC Director    
Suzanne Van Wert-Branscomb NECC Director    
Susan McPherson QCC Director    
Nicholas Camerota STCC Director    
Carol Gray At-Large    
MCCC Newsletter
New Item  April
 
President's Column
 
Legislative Priorities
 
People/Education Issues in the News
 
 MCCC DA
 
MTA DA / NEA RA
 
Job Vacancies
 
Related Links
 
Change of Address
 
Contact/Find Legislator
 
About this Site
 
Search the MCCC Site